Archive

Browse by Date
James N. Kienitz Wilkins, Mike Crane
Still Film + Short Films
December 3, 2023. 3pm
James N. Kienitz Wilkins, Andrew Norman Wilson
An Evening with James N. Kienitz Wilkins and Andrew Norman Wilson
December 2, 2023. 7pm
James N. Kienitz Wilkins, Mary Helena Clark
Still Film + Short Films
December 1, 2023. 7pm
James N. Kienitz Wilkins, Alex Tyson, David Levine
Still Film + Short Films
November 30, 2023. 8pm
Aria Dean
Bad Infinity + Abattoir U.S.A.!
November 17, 2023. 7pm
Gelare Khoshgozaran, Mohamed Bourouissa, Rosalind Nashashibi
Political-Psychic-Praxis & Palestinian Solidarities
November 12, 2023. 3pm
Gelare Khoshgozaran, Mohamed Bourouissa, Rosalind Nashashibi
Political-Psychic-Praxis & Palestinian Solidarities
November 11, 2023. 7:30pm
Howie Chen
Godzilla: Asian American Art Network, 1990 - 2001
December 13, 2021. 7pm
Dodie Bellamy
Bee Reaved
December 3, 2021. 7pm
Mary Helena Clark
Figure Minus Fact
October 18, 2021. 7pm
Cecilia Vicuña, Deborah Stratman, Farah Al Qasimi, Gian Spina, Suneil Sanzgiri
For The Time Being
October 8, 2021. 7pm
Alex Webb
Keith
September 8, 2021. 7pm
Iva Radivojević
Quietly, I Walk the Wrong Way
August 9, 2021. 7pm
Lisa Marie Malloy, J.P. Sniadecki
A Shape of Things to Come
July 31, 2021. 7pm
John Greyson, Val Breeder
Zero Patience + Choreography for a Tired Virus
December 21, 2020. 7pm
Sky Hopinka
Perfidia + Lore
December 14, 2020. 7pm
Ant Farm
Media Burn
December 7, 2020. 7pm
Rhea Dillon
Works from Ontology vs. The Ontic
October 23, 2020. 7pm
Derek Jarman, Moyra Davey, Durga Chew‑Bose
Blue + Notes on Blue
August 31, 2020. 7pm
Laida Lertxundi
Autoficción
August 24, 2020. 7pm
Akram Zaatari, JoAnn Elam, Steve Reinke, Michael Smith, Josh White, Nevin Kallepalli
That Funny Feeling
August 3, 2020. 7pm
Andrea Longacre‑White
The Song Is You
June 29, 2020. 7pm
Alicia Mersy
Nobody Owns The Sea
June 22, 2020. 7pm
Mandy Harris Williams, Alima Lee, Devin Troy Strother
The Worst Witch
June 8, 2020. 7pm
Courtney Stephens, Steven Matheson, Greta Snider
Exposure Cinema
May 18, 2020. 7pm
Peter Sutherland
Curb Heads
May 11, 2020. 7pm
Alexandra Cuesta
Territorio + Despedida
May 4, 2020. 7pm
Sara Magenheimer
One Vast Focus: Works from Sara Magenheimer
April 27, 2020. 7pm
Sean Vegezzi
DMYCC
April 20, 2020. 7pm
Arjuna Neuman, Denise Ferreira da Silva
4 Waters: Deep Implicancy + Serpent Rain
April 6, 2020. 7pm
William E. Jones
Is It Really So Strange?
March 6, 2020. 7pm
Jorge Preloran
Zulay, Facing the 21st Century
February 28, 2020. 7pm
Jibade-Khalil Huffman
Tempo: Moving Image Works From Jibade-Khalil Huffman
February 15, 2020. 8pm
Aria Dean
Production for a Circle
February 11, 2020. 8pm
Robert Polito, Jonathan Lethem, Leah Ollman
Manny Farber: Paintings & Writings
February 7, 2020. 8pm
Michael Klier
Symposium 21: Uzoamaka Maduka
January 31, 2020. 8pm
Adinah Dancyger, Kaya Wilkins
There Is A River
January 22, 2020. 8pm
13 BC
Fatal Act
January 18, 2020. 8pm
Symposium 20: Tommy Malekoff
January 11, 2020. 8pm
Big Dance Theater
Symposium 19: Jos Demme
December 14, 2019. 7pm
Matt Wolf
Recorder: The Marion Stokes Project
December 6, 2019. 7pm
Theo Anthony
Subject to Review
November 20, 2019. 7pm
Two Journeys
November 16, 2019. 7:30pm
Nuria Ibanez
A Wild Stream
November 15, 2019. 7pm
Some Among Others: A Survey of Mexican Sound & Video Art
October 24, 2019. 7pm
Arjuna Neuman, Denise Ferreira da Silva
4 Waters: Deep Implicancy + Serpent Rain (2019)
October 17, 2019. 7pm
Chantal Akerman
My Mother Laughs + Tomorrow We Move
October 12, 2019. 7pm
Jeremy Deller
The Posters Came From The Walls: The Films of Jeremy Deller
October 5, 2019. 7pm