Archive

Browse by Date
Laida Lertxundi
Autoficción
August 24, 2020. 7pm
Akram Zaatari, JoAnn Elam, Steve Reinke, Michael Smith, Josh White, Nevin Kallepalli
That Funny Feeling
August 3, 2020. 7pm
Andrea Longacre‑White
The Song Is You
June 29, 2020. 7pm
Alicia Mersy
Nobody Owns The Sea
June 22, 2020. 7pm
Mandy Harris Williams, Alima Lee, Devin Troy Strother
The Worst Witch
June 8, 2020. 7pm
Courtney Stephens, Steven Matheson, Greta Snider
Exposure Cinema
May 18, 2020. 7pm
Peter Sutherland
Curb Heads
May 11, 2020. 7pm
Alexandra Cuesta
Territorio + Despedida
May 4, 2020. 7pm
Sara Magenheimer
One Vast Focus: Works from Sara Magenheimer
April 27, 2020. 7pm
Sean Vegezzi
DMYCC
April 20, 2020. 7pm
Arjuna Neuman, Denise Ferreira da Silva
4 Waters: Deep Implicancy + Serpent Rain
April 6, 2020. 7pm
William E. Jones
Is It Really So Strange?
March 6, 2020. 7pm
Jorge Preloran
Zulay, Facing the 21st Century
February 28, 2020. 7pm
Jibade-Khalil Huffman
Tempo: Moving Image Works From Jibade-Khalil Huffman
February 15, 2020. 8pm
Aria Dean
Production for a Circle
February 11, 2020. 8pm
Robert Polito, Jonathan Lethem, Leah Ollman
Manny Farber: Paintings & Writings
February 7, 2020. 8pm
Michael Klier
Symposium 21: Uzoamaka Maduka
January 31, 2020. 8pm
Adinah Dancyger, Kaya Wilkins
There Is A River
January 22, 2020. 8pm
13 BC
Fatal Act
January 18, 2020. 8pm
Symposium 20: Tommy Malekoff
January 11, 2020. 8pm
Big Dance Theater
Symposium 19: Jos Demme
December 14, 2019. 7pm
Matt Wolf
Recorder: The Marion Stokes Project
December 6, 2019. 7pm
Theo Anthony
Subject to Review
November 20, 2019. 7pm
Two Journeys
November 16, 2019. 7:30pm
Nuria Ibanez
A Wild Stream
November 15, 2019. 7pm
Some Among Others: A Survey of Mexican Sound & Video Art
October 24, 2019. 7pm
Arjuna Neuman, Denise Ferreira da Silva
4 Waters: Deep Implicancy + Serpent Rain (2019)
October 17, 2019. 7pm
Chantal Akerman
My Mother Laughs + Tomorrow We Move
October 12, 2019. 7pm
Jeremy Deller
The Posters Came From The Walls: The Films of Jeremy Deller
October 5, 2019. 7pm
Sean Vegezzi
DMYCC (2019)
October 4, 2019. 7pm
Earthglow
September 26, 2019. 7pm
Joshua Oppenheimer
The Entire History of The Louisiana Purchase
September 21, 2019. 7pm
Sky Hopinka, Brigid McCaffrey, Chelsea McMullan, Joshua Oppenheimer, Ben Russell, Philip Cartelli, Mariangela Ciccarello
Future Preservation
September 19, 2019. 7pm
Deborah Stratman, Barbara Hammer, Maya Deren
Cardinal Points and Points Between
September 14, 2019. 7pm
Mary Helena Clark, Kersti Jan Werdal, Robert Frank
All the Little Souvenirs
September 13, 2019. 7pm
Raúl Ruiz
The Golden Boat
September 8, 2019. 7pm
Robert Gardner
Forest of Bliss
August 24, 2019. 7pm
Werner Schroeter
Malina
August 22, 2019. 7pm
A.S. Hamrah
The Earth Dies Streaming
August 15, 2019. 7pm
Richard Kovitch
Penny Slinger: Out of the Shadows
August 11, 2019. 7pm
Kathryn Scanlan, Moyra Davey
Aug 9 - Fog + 50 Minutes
August 9, 2019. 7pm
Jaime Chavarri
El Desencanto
July 25, 2019. 7pm
Edgar Morin, Jean Rouch
Chronicle Of A Summer
July 23, 2019. 7pm
Martin Dicicco
All That Passes By Through A Window That Doesn’t Open
July 18, 2019. 7pm
Shu Lea Chang
I.K.U.
July 17, 2019. 7pm
Albert Birney
Tux & Fanny
July 13, 2019. 7pm
H.G. Lewis
Symposium 16: Nina Hartmann
July 12, 2019. 7pm
Daniel Schmidt, Gabriel Abrantes, Alexander Carver
Palácios de Pena
July 2, 2019. 7pm